Watch Live Cricket

 

-

ICC Cricket World Cup 2015 Schedule

Date Match Details Time Venue
GMT India Pakistan
Feb 14 - Sat New Zealand Vs Sri Lanka, 1st Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 13
3:30 AM
(Feb 14)
03:00 AM
(Feb 14)
Christchurch
Feb 14 - Sat Australia Vs England, 2nd Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Melbourne
Feb 15 - Sun South Africa Vs Zimbabwe, 3rd Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 AM Hamilton
Feb 15 - Sun India Vs Pakistan, 4th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Adelaide
Feb 16 - Mon Ireland Vs West Indies, 5th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 15
3:30 AM
(Feb 16)
03:00 AM
(Feb 16)
Nelson
Feb 17 - Tue New Zealand Vs Scotland, 6th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 16
3:30 AM
(Feb 17)
03:00 AM
(Feb 17)
Dunedin
Feb 18 - Wed Bangladesh Vs Afghanistan, 7th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Canberra
Feb 19 - Thu United Arab Emirates Vs Zimbabwe, 8th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 18
3:30 AM
(Feb 19)
03:00 AM
(Feb 19)
Nelson
Feb 20 - Fri New Zealand Vs England, 9th Match, Pool A 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 AM Wellington
Feb 21 - Sat Pakistan Vs West Indies, 10th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 20
3:30 AM
(Feb 21)
03:00 AM
(Feb 21)
Christchurch
Feb 21 - Sat Australia Vs Bangladesh, 11th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Brisbane
Feb 22 - Sun Afghanistan Vs Sri Lanka, 12th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 21
3:30 AM
(Feb 22)
03:00 AM
(Feb 22)
Dunedin
Feb 22 - Sun India Vs South Africa, 13th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Melbourne
Feb 23 - Mon England Vs Scotland, 14th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 22
3:30 AM
(Feb 23)
03:00 AM
(Feb 23)
Christchurch
Feb 24 - Tue West Indies Vs Zimbabwe, 15th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Canberra
Feb 25 - Wed Ireland Vs United Arab Emirates, 16th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Brisbane
Feb 26 - Thu Afghanistan Vs Scotland, 17th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 25
3:30 AM
(Feb 26)
03:00 AM
(Feb 26)
Dunedin
Feb 26 - Thu Bangladesh Vs Sri Lanka, 18th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Melbourne
Feb 27 - Fri South Africa Vs West Indies, 19th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Sydney
Feb 28 - Sat New Zealand Vs Australia, 20th Match, Pool A 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 AM Auckland
Feb 28 - Sat India Vs United Arab Emirates, 21st Match, Pool B 06:30 12:00 PM 11:30 AM Perth
Mar 01 - Sun England Vs Sri Lanka, 22nd Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 28
3:30 AM
(Mar 1)
03:00 AM
(Mar 1)
Wellington
Mar 01 - Sun Pakistan Vs Zimbabwe, 23rd Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Brisbane
Mar 03 - Tue Ireland Vs South Africa, 24th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Canberra
Mar 04 - Wed Pakistan Vs United Arab Emirates, 25th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 AM Napier
Mar 04 - Wed Australia Vs Afghanistan, 26th Match, Pool A 06:30 12:00 PM 11:30 AM Perth
Mar 05 - Thu Bangladesh Vs Scotland, 27th Match, Pool A 22:00
Mar 4
3:30 AM
(Mar 5)
03:00 AM
(Mar 5)
Nelson
Mar 06 - Fri India Vs West Indies, 28th Match, Pool B 06:30 12:00 PM 11:30 AM Perth
Mar 07 - Sat Pakistan Vs South Africa, 29th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 AM Auckland
Mar 07 - Sat Ireland Vs Zimbabwe, 30th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Hobart
Mar 08 - Sun New Zealand Vs Afghanistan, 31st Match, Pool A 22:00
Mar 7
3:30 AM
(Mar 8)
03:00 AM
(Mar 8)
Napier
Mar 08 - Sun Australia Vs Sri Lanka, 32nd Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Sydney
Mar 09 - Mon England Vs Bangladesh, 33rd Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Adelaide
Mar 10 - Tue India Vs Ireland, 34th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 AM Hamilton
Mar 11 - Wed Sri Lanka Vs Scotland, 35th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Hobart
Mar 12 - Thu South Africa Vs United Arab Emirates, 36th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 AM Wellington
Mar 13 - Fri New Zealand Vs Bangladesh, 37th Match, Pool A 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 AM Hamilton
Mar 13 - Fri Afghanistan Vs England, 38th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Sydney
Mar 14 - Sat India Vs Zimbabwe, 39th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 AM Auckland
Mar 14 - Sat Australia Vs Scotland, 40th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Hobart
Mar 15 - Sun West Indies Vs United Arab Emirates, 41st Match, Pool B 22:00
Mar 14
3:30 AM
(Mar 15)
03:00 AM
(Mar 15)
Napier
Mar 15 - Sun Ireland Vs Pakistan, 42nd Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Adelaide
Mar 18 - Wed TBC Vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final (A1 v B4) 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Sydney
Mar 19 - Thu TBC Vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final (A2 v B3) 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Melbourne
Mar 20 - Fri TBC Vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final (A3 v B2) 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Adelaide
Mar 21 - Sat TBC Vs TBC, 4th Quarter-Final (A4 v B1) 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 AM Wellington
Mar 24 - Tue TBC Vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final 01:00 6:30 AM 06:00 AM Auckland
Mar 26 - Thu TBC Vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Sydney
Mar 29 - Sun TBC Vs TBC, Final 03:30 9:00 AM 08:30 AM Melbourne

Errors and Omissions are excepted. For any query please contact us.

Feedback |Privacy Policy| Crictime.NL